Privacy Policy

This document discloses the privacy practices for www.integrallyalive.com and all content, services and products available at or through the website, including, but not limited to, associated blogs, forums and website integrallyalive.vipmembervault.com, among others (collectively, the “Site(s)”), owned and operated by Integrally Alive, LLC (“us”, “we”, “our”).
Your privacy is important to us. This Privacy Policy is applicable to you upon your access and use of the Site and informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, protection, and disclosure of information we receive from users of the Site.

Please read the Privacy Policy carefully. By accessing and/or using the Site, you accept and agree to be bound and abide by this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to the Privacy Policy, please do not access or use the Site. We may modify this Privacy Policy from time to time, and if we make material changes to it, we will notify you as appropriate. Continuing to use the Site after we publish or communicate a notice about any changes to this Privacy Policy constitutes binding acceptance of those changes. By accessing and/or using the Site, You accept and agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy and our “Terms of Use,” found at https://www.integrallyalive.com/terms, which are hereby incorporated by reference.

What data do we collect about you, for what purpose?

Personal data means any information capable of identifying an individual. It does not include anonymized data.

We may process the following categories of personal data about you:

(a) Communication Data that includes any communication that you send to us whether that be through the contact form on our website, through email, text, social media messaging, social media posting or any other communication that you send us. We process this data for the purposes of communicating with you, for record keeping and for the establishment, pursuance or defence of legal claims. Our lawful ground for this processing is our legitimate interests which in this case are to reply to communications sent to us, to keep records and to establish, pursue or defend legal claims.

(b) Customer Data that includes data relating to any purchases of goods and/or services such as your name, title, billing address, delivery address email address, phone number, contact details, purchase details and your card details. We process this data to supply the goods and/or services you have purchased and to keep records of such transactions. Our lawful ground for this processing is the performance of a contract between you and us and/or taking steps at your request to enter into such a contract.

(c) User Data that includes data about how you use our website and any online services together with any data that you post for publication on our website or through other online services. We process this data to operate our website and ensure relevant content is provided to you, to ensure the security of our website, to maintain backups of our website and/or databases and to enable publication and administration of our website, other online services, and business. Our lawful ground for this processing is our legitimate interests which in this case are to enable us to properly administer our website and our business.

(d) Technical Data that includes data about your use of our website and online services such as your IP address, your login data, details about your browser, length of visit to pages on our website, page views and navigation paths, details about the number of times you use our website, time zone settings and other technology on the devices you use to access our website. The source of this data is from our analytics tracking system. We process this data to analyse your use of our website and other online services, to administer and protect our business and website, to deliver relevant website content and advertisements to you and to understand the effectiveness of our advertising. Our lawful ground for this processing is our legitimate interests which in this case are to enable us to properly administer our website and our business and to grow our business and to decide our marketing strategy.

(e) Marketing Data that includes data about your preferences in receiving marketing from us and our third parties and your communication preferences. We process this data to enable you to partake in our promotions such as competitions, prize draws and free giveaways, to deliver relevant website content and advertisements to you and measure or understand the effectiveness of this advertising. Our lawful ground for this processing is our legitimate interests which in this case are to study how customers use our products/services, to develop them, to grow our business and to decide our marketing strategy.

(f) We may use Customer Data, User Data, Technical Data and Marketing Data to deliver relevant website content and advertisements to you (including Facebook adverts or other display advertisements) and to measure or understand the effectiveness of the advertising we serve you. Our lawful ground for this processing is legitimate interests which is to grow our business. We may also use such data to send other marketing communications to you. Our lawful ground for this processing is either consent or legitimate interests (namely to grow our business).

Sensitive data

We do not collect any Sensitive Data about you. Sensitive data refers to data that includes details about your race or ethnicity, religious or philosophical beliefs, sex life, sexual orientation, political opinions, trade union membership, information about your health and genetic and biometric data. We do not collect any information about criminal convictions and offenses.

How We Collect Personal Information

We employ commercially reasonable measures to protect your privacy while visiting our Site, endeavoring to provide a useful and productive experience. This Privacy Policy applies to information we collect between you and the Site(s).

We collect several types of information from and about users of our Site. While you can use many features of the Site(s) anonymously, you may be required to provide Personal Information to gain access to some of our content or services. Personal Information may include but is not limited to, your name, email address, mailing address, and phone number. For example, we may ask you to provide us with Personal Information that can be used to contact or identify you, including information that you provide by filling in forms on our Site. This includes information provided to use or receive information about services and offerings from Integrally Alive LLC. Likewise, by submitting your Personal Information through the Site, you are consenting to receive email or other applicable information from us.

How We Use your Personal Information

We may disclose Personal Information that we collect or you provide as described in this Privacy Policy for:

(a) Promotional Use. Our lawful ground of processing your personal data to send you marketing communications is either your consent or our legitimate interests (namely to grow our business). We may use personal information about you to enhance our marketing and promotional efforts and to improve our content and services. We may also use your information to deliver to you advertisements, new services and promotions, and other information to you that is targeted to your interests. You will have the ability to not receive such advertisements, promotions, notices, and information by contacting Integrally Alive LLC and requesting to no longer receive such notices, or by clicking “unsubscribe” on any email.

(b) Administrative Notices. We may use your e-mail address, your mailing address, and phone number to contact you regarding administrative notices, new product offerings, and communications relevant to your use of the Site. You will have the ability to not receive such advertisements, promotions, notices and information by contacting Integrally Alive LLC and requesting to no longer receive such notices.

(c) Dispute Resolution. We may use information in the file we maintain about you, and other information we obtain from your current and past activities on the Site, to resolve disputes, troubleshoot problems and enforce our Terms and Condition Agreement.

(d) To fulfill the purpose for which you provide it.

Collection and Use of Anonymous Information

We may also collect automatic, anonymous information such as browser type and version, browser language, your operating system and platform, and the Internet Protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet. This information does not identify you, but is statistical data used for analytical purposes and helps us provide more relevant services to users. For example, we may use this information to administer and troubleshoot issues directly related to the Site, such as Site administration or to analyze certain trends in Site usage.

Cookies

The technology we use to obtain this information includes the use of cookies. Cookies are small files placed on the hard drive of your computer to identify you when you visit a website. You may refuse to accept cookies by activating the appropriate setting on your browser. If you disable or refuse cookies, please note that some parts of this Site may then be inaccessible or not function properly. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting to refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you direct your browser to our Site. We may disclose aggregated information about our users, and information that does not identify any individual, without restriction, in order to better understand our customers and their needs.

Google Analytics

We have enabled Google Analytics, to collect data about our traffic through the use of Google advertisements and other anonymous identifiers. We use Google Analytics cookies and other cookies to compile data to better understand users and provide users with a more tailored experience. You can opt out of Google Analytics by visiting Google’s Opt-Out Browser Add-on

You can access the official tool from GOOGLE here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

How We Protect Information

We have taken commercially reasonable precautions to protect the data and information under our control from misuse, loss, or alteration. Our security measures include industry-standard technology and equipment to help protect your data. Unfortunately, considering the open nature of the internet, no system can ensure complete security and you should take steps to protect your information and transmissions to the Site.

We retain the Personal Information you provide while your account is in existence or as needed to provide you services. We may retain your Personal Information if retention is reasonably necessary to comply with our legal obligations, meet applicable regulatory requirements, or enforce this Privacy Policy. We may retain Personal Information, for a limited period of time, if requested by law enforcement.

Opt-out or updating your data

You can ask us or third parties to stop sending you marketing messages at any time by following the unsubscribe links on any marketing message sent to you or OR by emailing us at help@integrallyalive.com at any time.

If you opt out of receiving marketing communications this opt-out does not apply to personal data provided as a result of other transactions, such as purchases, warranty registrations etc.

It is very important that the information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. Please let us know if at any time your personal information changes by emailing us at help@integrallyalive.com OR clicking on the update your information links on any marketing message sent to you.

Your legal rights

Under data protection laws you have rights in relation to your personal data that include the right to request access, correction, erasure, restriction, transfer, to object to processing, to portability of data and (where the lawful ground of processing is consent) to withdraw consent.

You can see more about these rights at (for people residing within the EU):
https://ico.org.uk/for-organisations/guide-to-the-general-data-protection-regulation-gdpr/individual-rights/

If you wish to exercise any of the rights set out above, please email us at help@integrallyalive.com.

You will not have to pay a fee to access your personal data (or to exercise any of the other rights). However, we may charge a reasonable fee if your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive or refuse to comply with your request in these circumstances.

We may need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity and ensure your right to access your personal data (or to exercise any of your other rights). This is a security measure to ensure that personal data is not disclosed to any person who has no right to receive it. We may also contact you to ask you for further information in relation to your request to speed up our response.

We try to respond to all legitimate requests within one month. Occasionally it may take us longer than a month if your request is particularly complex or you have made a number of requests. In this case, we will notify you.

If you are not happy with any aspect of how we collect and use your data, you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk). We should be grateful if you would contact us first if you do have a complaint so that we can try to resolve it for you.

Our disclosure to third parties

We do not sell or rent any personally identifiable information about you to any third party. We use practices that are consistent with standards in our industry to protect your privacy. We cannot, however, promise that your personally identifiable information or private communications will remain private. For example, third parties may unlawfully intercept or access transmissions or private communications on our website. The following describes some of the ways that your personally identifiable information may be disclosed:

(a) Disclosures Required by Law. We reserve the right at all times to disclose any information about you as necessary to satisfy any applicable law, regulation, legal process or governmental request. We reserve the right to fully cooperate with any law enforcement authorities or court orders requesting or directing us to disclose the identity of anyone posting any content or publishing or otherwise making available any materials on the Site. BY ACCEPTING THIS AGREEMENT YOU WAIVE ALL RIGHTS AND AGREE TO HOLD US HARMLESS FROM ANY CLAIMS RESULTING FROM ANY ACTION TAKEN BY US DURING OR AS A RESULT OF ANY INVESTIGATIONS AND/OR FROM ANY ACTIONS TAKEN AS A CONSEQUENCE OF ANY INVESTIGATION BY EITHER US OR LAW ENFORCEMENT AUTHORITIES.

(b) Advertisers. We disclose aggregate information about our users to advertisers and for other marketing and promotional purposes. However, we do not disclose any personally identifying information to any of these entities.

(c) Third-Party Suppliers. We may use third-party suppliers to assist us in providing the services available on an outside website. We impose contractual restrictions on the use by our third-party suppliers of information concerning you, and we do not permit third-party suppliers to sell your information to other third parties.

(d) Professional Advisers. We may share your personal data with professional advisers including lawyers, bankers, auditors, and insurers.

(e) Service Providers. We may share your personal data with outside service providers who provide IT and system administration services, general administrative services or specialized services to support our business or customers.

(f) No Spam. The Site does not tolerate spam. Therefore, without limiting the foregoing, you are not licensed to add The Site or Integrally Alive LLC, including its agents and employees, to your mail list (e-mail or physical mail) without their express consent after adequate disclosure.

We require all third parties to whom we transfer your data to respect the security of your personal data and to treat it in accordance with the law. We only allow such third parties to process your personal data for specified purposes and in accordance with our instructions.

Disclosures you make to third parties

The Site does not control the privacy policies of third parties. When you disclose information to third parties on the Site (or any other website) about yourself, you are subject to the privacy customs and policies of that third party. It is your responsibility to find out about the privacy policy of any such third parties.

This website may include links to third-party websites, plug-ins, and applications. Clicking on those links or enabling those connections may allow third parties to collect or share data about you. We do not control these third-party websites and are not responsible for their privacy statements. When you leave our website, we encourage you to read the privacy notice of every website you visit.

Minors

If you are a minor (under the age of 18), you can use this service only in conjunction with the consent and under the supervision of your parents or legal guardians. If you are a minor, please do not submit any personal information to this website.

We do not sell products or services for purchase by anyone under the age of 13. In accordance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), we will never knowingly request or solicit personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 13, without verifiable parental consent. In the event that we receive actual knowledge that we have collected such personal information without the requisite and verifiable parental consent, we will delete that information from our database as quickly as is practical.

Compliance with Legal Process

Please be aware that we will release specific Personal Information about you if required to do so in order to comply with applicable law or any valid legal process such as a search warrant, subpoena, statute, or court order. We may also choose to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims.

Policy Updates

We may choose to change this Privacy Policy at any time in our sole discretion. Any updates to our Privacy Policy will be posted on this page, so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it. Continued use of the Site following our posting of the change notice will constitute binding acceptance of those changes.

Questions about privacy policy

If you have any questions regarding the Site’s Privacy Policy, please contact us at help@integrallyalive.com.